?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous 10

Mar. 18th, 2015

[STICKY] Fanworks Master Post

last updated 2011.05.30

A sort of haphazard list of my fanworks. Keke. Please let me know if you find any broken links (or if you find any wayward stories of mine that aren't listed here).
m(_ _)m

FanficsCollapse )

FanartCollapse )

other?Collapse )

.

Jul. 1st, 2012

[SAILORMOON] - [ART] [C] Chibi Sailormoon

complete

a bit nostalgic... reminiscing about the golden age of magical girl anime... what inspired me to start drawing fanart and participating in fandom...

[art][complete] Chibi SailormoonCollapse )

Apr. 30th, 2012

[DBSK] - [ART] [C] Junsu in the Studio

complete

i opened up a random request post in my personal LJ and twhitesakura asked for "something with junsu (or anything DBSK related)" (kekekekeke)~~ because we're all on the edge of our seat waiting for junsu's first ever solo album to drop... i thought i'd draw junsu where i think he must be happiest... in the recording studio singing his little heart out.

[art][complete]Junsu in the StudioCollapse )

Oct. 12th, 2011

[DBSK] - [ART] [C] jaejoongie's cute new sleep shorts

complete

never one to turn away a present, jaejoong ends up wearing the 'too cutesy' sleep shorts that his friend, Fukutaro, brought for him from japan... (inspired by this series of tweets from jaejoong)

[art][complete] jaejoongie's cute new sleep shortsCollapse )

Oct. 9th, 2011

[DBSK] - [ART] [C] Keep Your Head Down - Performance Antics 2

complete

sooo... i sorta... did a continuation of "KYHD - Rehearsal Antics 1... keke. same song, different day... and changmin's life is still hard. kekekeke.

this one is based on yunho saying that he's a bit afraid of changmin hitting him during the performance of KYHD because changmin hits too hard... and the costumes come from this article where netizens found a performance that shows evidence of this... haha. poor yunho.

[art][complete] Keep Your Head Down - Performance Antics 2Collapse )

Aug. 3rd, 2011

[DBSK] - [ART] [C] Protect the Joongie! again!

complete

still just another quick chibi pic inspired by the stalkerazzi pics of jaejoong filming for his new drama, "Protect the Boss" found here.

[art][complete]Protect the Joongie! again!Collapse )

Aug. 2nd, 2011

[DBSK] - [ART] [C] Protect the Joongie's Cuteness!

(this isn't a very good title. haha. oops.)

complete

this is just a quick chibi pic inspired by the stalkerazzi pics of jaejoong filming for his new drama, "Protect the Boss" found here.

[art][complete]Protect the Joongie's Cuteness!Collapse )

Jul. 9th, 2011

[DBSK] - [ART] [C] Keep Your Head Down - Rehearsal Antics 1

complete-ish (but i might make it a series of sorts... lol.)

a little comic strip based on the little moment at 3:25-3:30 in this rehearsal fancam for 'Keep Your Head Down'. i think... you might have to watch it to get the comic? well, at the very least, it would be helpful if you knew the choreo that's referenced. keke. ^^;;; sorry!

a better title might be: "keep your head down so that you can see your stage marks properly". ^_~

[art][complete] Keep Your Head Down - Rehearsal Antics 1Collapse )

May. 31st, 2011

[GW] - [ART] [C] Fairytales: Peter Pan

so... i totally forgot about this for almost 5 years. hahaha. negligence. i found this, in its completed form, just sitting on my harddrive. haha. poor thing. (or maybe heero kind of wishes that it could have stayed buried forever? >_>)

[art][complete] Fairytales: Peter PanCollapse )

May. 30th, 2011

[DBSK] - [FIC] [C] Ask Us About the Soup-of-the-Day (the even supernatural beings need to eat remix)

Disclaimer: clearly i don't own DBSK... not intended for profit, just for fun.
Rating: PG-13? (tough call... lol.)
Genre: Restaurant AU, comedy, supernatural
People: all five boys
Pairings: a little lean on JaeChun
Warnings: none?
Beta: miyun

A/N: remix of verocity's "Kitchen Duty" for Remix Redux No. 9.

[fic][complete] Ask Us About the Soup-of-the-Day (the even supernatural beings need to eat remix)Collapse )

Previous 10

March 2015

S M T W T F S
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
293031    

Syndicate

RSS Atom
Powered by LiveJournal.com